Geeks3D Forums

Tech Forums => Geeks3D's GPU Tools => Topic started by: ruggb on April 01, 2021, 09:40:48 PM

Title: Furmark reports wrong OS
Post by: ruggb on April 01, 2021, 09:40:48 PM
If anyone is concerned:

Furmark 1.15.1.0 is reporting my W10 OS as a Vista no SPs
Title: Re: Furmark reports wrong OS
Post by: JeGX on April 06, 2021, 06:14:08 PM
Try a recent version of FurMark, it should work better.